Home > Visitors & Friends > The Local Scene

The Local Scene

To subscribe for weekly updates on events in Franklin & Williamson County click HERE and follow Findyourselfinourstory.com.  

March 2 - Monday

Bunganut Pig: 2Country4Nashville 6PM

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Kimbro's Cafe: Blue Monday 6PM

 

March 3 - Tuesday   

Bunganut Pig: Dan Schafer  6PM

Cheekwood Botanical GardensTrains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Franklin Theatre: Boyhood 7PM

Kimbro's Cafe: The Deconstructed Free-Form Songwriters Night 7PM  

Mickey Roos: Koriander 7PM

Puckett's Boat House: Tyler Barham 7PM

Puckett's (Franklin): Jamie Teachenor 7PM

Puckett's (Leiper's Fork): No Music

 

March 4 - Wednesday    

Bunganut Pig: John Sutton 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical GardensTrains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM

The Corner Pub: Live Music

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Franklin Theatre: Boyhood 7PM

Frothy Monkey: Wine Down Wednesday 5-7PM

Kimbro's Cafe: Leo Stokes 7PM, Doug Allen & Friends 8PM

Mickey Roos: Jukehouse Saints 7PM

Puckett's Boat House: Walker Wednesdays with Walker Hayes 7PM

Puckett's (Franklin): Laurel Wright 7PM

Puckett's (Leiper's Fork): Jenny Alpert Band 7PM


March 5 - Thursday

Bunganut Pig: The O'Donnells 7PM

Chaffin's Barn Dinner Theatre: I Take This Man at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical GardensTrains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Franklin Theatre: Paddington 7PM

Frothy Monkey: Wine Love, A Wine Dinner 6:30PM

GRAYS: Live Music 7:30PM

Kimbro's Cafe: Donna Ulisse, Hickory Nuts & One Ole Squirrel 6PM

Puckett's Boat House: Capt. Whiz Bang Live Blues Radio Show presented by Billy Block 7PM

Puckett's (Franklin): Rob Harris 7PM

Puckett's (Leiper's Fork): Open Mic Night 6PM 

Studio Tenn: The Cash Legacy: A Musical Tribute to the Man in Black 7PM 

 

March 6 - Friday: Art Scene Returns!

Bunganut Pig: Thom Ellis 7PM, Electric  Time Machine 9PM

Chaffin's Barn Dinner TheatreI Take This Man at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical GardensTrains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM

Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM

The Corner Pub: Live Music

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations) 

Frothy Monkey: Wine Love, A Wine Dinner 6:30PM

GRAYS: Nash Pack 8:30PM

Kimbro's Cafe: Art Crawl with Brian James 7PM

McCreary's Pub: Live Music

Mickey Roos: Motones 8PM

Puckett's Boat House: Live Music 7:30PM

Puckett's (Franklin): The Beagles 7:30PM

Puckett's (Leiper's Fork): Tucker Yochim Band 8PM

Studio Tenn: The Cash Legacy: A Musical Tribute to the Man in Black 7PM 

Visitor Center: Art Scene featuring Robby Lasky 6PM

 

March 7 - Saturday 

Bunganut Pig: Craig Haller 7PM, Cruel Shoes 9PM

Chaffin's Barn Dinner TheatreI Take This Man at 8PM, Dinner preceding at 6PM

Cheekwood Botanical GardensTrains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM

Cool Springs Brewery: Live Music 7PM

Corner Pub: Live Music

The Factory at Franklin: Franklin Farmers Market 9AM-12PM

Franklin on FootGhosts of the Battlefield 6PM (615-400-3808 for reservations) 

Franklin Theatre: Super Songwriters Night Benefiting MCHRA Meals on Wheels 7PM

GRAYS: Juliana Cole 9PM

Kimbro's Cafe: Everson 6PM

McCreary's Pub: Live Music

Mickey Roos: Shareen and the Kings 8PM

Puckett's Boat House: Tyler Barham, Taylor Faith 7:30PM

Puckett's (Franklin): David Tolliver, Tim James and Brian Davis 7:30PM

Puckett's (Leiper's Fork): Ronnie Fruge 12PM, Jackson Nance, Anna Graceman, and Derek Jones 8PM

Towne Centre Theatre: Exit Stage Left Improv 8PM

Viva! NashVegas Radio Show: Live from Kimbro's Cafe featuring Bernadette and Jeff Blaney & Band 11AM

The Lake at Westhaven: Whiskey Warmer 6PM

 

March 8 - Sunday 

Bunganut Pig: Sabrina 5PM

Chaffin's Barn Dinner Theatre: I Take this Man at 2PM, Dinner preceding at 12PM

Cheekwood Botanical GardensTrains!, Patrick Dougherty: Little Bitty Pretty One, Scholastic Art Competition and Exhibition, Charles Brindley: Trees of Myth and Legend 9AM-5PM

Cool Springs Galleria: Taste of Williamson 7PM

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations) 

Puckett's Boat House: Jake Corn 10AM 

Puckett's (Leiper's Fork): Loco Vibrato 12PM 

 

March 9 - Monday  

Bunganut Pig: Dallas Starke 6PM

Franklin on Foot: Ghost Tour 7PM (615-400-3808 for reservations)

Kimbro's Cafe: Live Music 6PM


 

 If you haven't "Liked" our Facebook Page, followed us on Twitter and Instagram, or found our Pinterest page, head over and do that now!

To subscribe for weekly updates on events in Franklin & Williamson County click HERE and follow Findyourselfinourstory.com. 

Please use the Visitor Information Center as a resource for what's going on in the area. Open daily, our knowledgeable staff can be reached at 615.591.8514 or in person at 400 Main Street, Suite 130, in Historic Downtown Franklin!